Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering

Achievements

SR NONAMEBRANCHACHIEVEMENTS
1Tejal GoleETRXNational Level Achiever in Archery
2Rakshith AcharyaETRX
  1. 3 SPOT Award for outstanding performance. SPOT award from COO of the company. 
  2. Professional Guitarist and Singer – performs at many shows and events across Mumbai
3Uday JoshiIT
  1. 1. Won acclaim for several technical paper presentations at International Conferences. 
  2. Presented a project on ‘Moving Vehicle Coordination System’ at AVISHKAR (Mumbai University level)
  3. 1st prize at UTSAV-National level Technical Festival for a paper on ‘Car Communication System’
4Meenakshi SrivastavaETRXL1 topper during training in company
5Javed Akhtar AnsariETRXCompleted ITIL v3 foundation certification
6Swapnil BangETRX2nd in College Interclass Debate, in IBS Mumbai
7Nitish TrikhaCOMPS
  1. Topper of Computer Engineering branch (combining all 4 years) in SLRTCE.
  2. Topper of ME Computer engineering (First year) in SPIT.
8Shweta IyerITWon prizes for Street play, Dancing and Singing at Inter-Collegiate level
9Subhajeet BiswasCOMPSWon the prize for an Intercollegiate Mono Act
10Sagar ChaudhariEXTCConducted a workshop on Robotronics at SLRTCE in association with IITB
11   
 2015 PASSOUTS
1Abhishek VankitETRXAll India Rank 3 in Campus2Corporate Contest 2013.
2Tanvi ShanbagITBE project paper published at IJSER and MULTICON-W
3Akash MannaEXTC
  1. AIR rank 17 in Campus2Corporate 2013
  2. Publish Paper on ‘Automobile Parking Automation’ in National conference – NCRENB 2015
4Abhijeet SakundeETRXIntercollege Badminton winner
5Siddhesh SawantIT
  1. Selected for MCA (Mumbai cricket association)
  2. Runner-up ( robotryst , IIT kharagpur)
6Ekta SharmaITAmong the top two teams in Intra I-gate Scrabble tournament Mumbai
7Niraj JhaETRXParticipant at District level Chess Tournament
8Ninad SawantEXTC1st place in Karate – DSO Sports at Andheri Sports Complex
9Kishan SoniCOMPSWon Code Wrestling at KJ Somaiya
10Kishita VariyaCOMPSWon Code Wrestling at KJ Somaiya
11Amish MhatreCOMPS
  1. 1st prize in Debugging in C at Vartak College
  2. 2nd prize in Debugging in C at Thakur Polytechnic
  3. 1st prize in Technical Quiz at Pravin Patil Polytechnic
12Mridul PurohitCOMPS
  1. 1st prize in Debugging in C at Thakur Polytechnic
  2. 2nd prize in Blind C Programming at Vartak College
  3. 1st prize in Technical Quiz at Pravin Patil Polytechnic
13Aditya RavalCOMPS
  1. 2nd in SKIT at Intercollegiate level – SFIT
  2. Won the 1st place for a short film ‘The Trail’ at DJ Sanghvi College
14Shivali NaikCOMPSPerformed Bharatnatyam  at State level  
15Zubeen SayyedCOMPSWon the 1st place in a Dance Competition at Vartak College
16Chintan ShahCOMPSWon the 1st place in a Dance Competition at Vartak College
17Hitesh VermaEXTCFirst prize at NOVA – National level Project Competition for a project on ‘Reunification of Waster Oil’
18Bhavya ParekhEXTCFinalist at AVISHKAR (Mumbai University level)   
Sr. NoName of StudentsAchiements(State level /National Level)Year of Achievement 
1Bhavna kailash TiwariWon first prize in Carrom competition at State level2010B.E
2Urmil Shah
  • Won first prize in Technical Paper Presentation at slrtce .               
  • Won Second prize for  National Poster competition at Universal College. 
  • Won third prize for National Level Project Competition at K.J Somaiya College of Engineering.
2016B.E
3Parth Valangar
  • Won first prize in Technical Paper Presentation at slrtce .
  • Won Second prize for  National Poster competition at Universal College.
  • Won third prize for National Level Project Competition at K.J Somaiya College of Engineering.
2016B.E
4Hiten Nirmal
  • •Won first prize in Technical Paper Presentation at slrtce .
  • Won Second prize for  National Poster competition at Universal College.
  • Won third prize for National Level Project Competition at K.J Somaiya College of Engineering.
2016B.E
5Atul GuptaWon first prize in Technical Paper Presentation at slrtce .Won Second prize for  National Poster competition at Universal College.Won third prize for National Level Project Competition at K.J Somaiya College of Engineering.2016B.E
6Nikhil MBasketBall Runner up at Zonal Level2009B.E
7Ganesh B. KambleWon first prize in Robotics competition at slrtce and was Runner up in Robowar2014B.E

Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/slrtc142/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wp-contact-slider/inc/wpcs_frontend_functions.php on line 100
Scroll to Top